Thursday, July 9
Gold Cup Soccer: Mexico vs. Cuba (The New Parkway Theater, Oakland, 6:30)
Multitudines (65 min., 2013) and Fuerzabruta Wayra (57 min., 2012). La Ultima Latino Film Series (La Peña Cultural Center, Berkeley, 7:00)
The Steamroller and the Violin (108 min., 1961). The Poetry of Time: Andrei Tarkovsky (Pacific Film Archive, Berkeley, 7:30)
Mrs. Doubtfire (125 min., 1993). Waterfront Flicks (Jack London Square, Oakland, 9:00)
Friday the 13th (95 min., 1980). (UA Berkeley 7, 9:00)
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (120 min., 2000). Parkway Classics (Parkway, 9:30)
Friday, July 10
Gold Cup Soccer: USA vs. Haiti (Parkway, 5:30)
East Side Sushi (100 min., 2014). Part of the exhibition Who is Oakland?, with a Q&A with filmmakers Anthony Lucero and Vicki Wong and artist Favianna Rodriquez following the screening (Oakland Museum of California, 6:30)
Chicken Run (84 min., 2000). Zoovie Night (Oakland Zoo, 6:30)
Nazarin (91 min., 1958). Cinema According to Victor Erice (PFA, 7:00)
Finding Tatanka (83 min., 2014). With a Q&A following the screening (La Peña, 8:00)
The Foxes of Harrow (117 min., 1947). Melodrama Master: John M. Stahl (PFA, 8:30)
The Lego Movie (100 min., 2014). Movies in the Park (Cedar Rose Park, Berkeley, 8:45)
Mystery Mystery Science Theater 3000 Night (Parkway, 10:30)
Saturday, July 11
La Boheme (2015). The Royal Opera (Rialto Cinemas Elmwood, Berkeley, 10:00 a.m.)
Beyond Rangoon (100 min., 1995). A benefit for Bridges of Myanmar (Parkway, 12:30)
UFC 189: Mendes vs. McGregor (Bal Theatre, San Leandro, 5:00)
Prix de beauté (108 min, 1930). Thanks to Henri Langlois: A Centennial Tribute (PFA, 6:30)
The Mirror (106 min., 1974). The Poetry of Time: Andrei Tarkovsky (PFA, 8:45)
Sunday, July 12
Symphony of the Soil (104 min., 2013). A benefit for Bay-Friendly Coalition (Parkway, 12:30)
Way Out West (104 min., 1937). Sunday Funnies: Laurel & Hardy and W.C. Fields (PFA, 4:00)
Gold Cup Soccer: Guatemala vs. Mexico (Parkway, 6:00)
Earth (81 min., 1930). Cinema According to Victor Erice (PFA, 6:15)
The Rocky Horror Picture Show (104 min., 1975). (Albany Twin, 11:55)
Monday, July 13
Gold Cup Soccer: Panama vs. USA (Parkway, 6:30)
Tuesday, July 14
The True Cost (92 min., 2015). Doc Night, featuring a post-film discussion with Hiroko Kurihara, Lewis Perkins, Lynda Grose, and Matt Reynolds (Parkway, 7:00)
The Comedy of Errors (147 min., 2015). Globe on Screen (Elmwood, 7:00)
Wednesday, July 15
Gold Cup Soccer: Mexico vs. Trinidad (Parkway, 5:30)
La fille du Regiment (150 min., 2015). Met Opera Summer Encores (AMC Bay Street 16, Emeryville, 7:00)
The River (99 min., 1950). Cinema According to Victor Erice (PFA, 7:30)